Find an underwriter

Get in touch with any of our underwriters, claims adjusters or senior management!

Cyber

  • Andrew Prendergast
  • Corporate Cyber Practice Leader
  • Philippa Berry
  • Cyber Product Leader
  • Andy Hall
  • US Cyber Practice Leader
  • Michael Spinks
  • US Cyber Practice Leader
  • Simone Palmiero
  • Cyber Underwriting Manager
  • Lindsey Nelson
  • Cyber Development Leader
  • Jack Baldry
  • Cyber Underwriting Manager
  • Harry Hill
  • Cyber Development Manager
  • John Sinclair
  • Corporate Cyber Senior Underwriter
  • Georgia O'Grady
  • Corporate Cyber Underwriter
  • Will Hodson
  • Cyber Analyst
  • Chloe Weaving
  • Cyber Underwriter
  • Jonny Hackett
  • Cyber Underwriter
  • Rory Grant
  • Cyber Development Manager
  • Tom Ward
  • Cyber Underwriter
  • Paige Carey
  • Cyber Underwriter
  • George Potter
  • Cyber Underwriter
  • Fiona Maclean
  • Cyber Underwriter
  • Marygrace Corsaro
  • Corporate Cyber Assistant Underwriter
  • Will Potter
  • Corporate Cyber Assistant Underwriter
  • Ben Thomas
  • Cyber Underwriter
  • Charlotte Handyside
  • Cyber Underwriting Assistant
  • Arthur Pickard
  • Cyber Assistant Underwriter
  • Natalie Liu
  • Cyber Assistant Underwriter
  • Elliot Everson
  • Cyber Assistant Underwriter
  • Harry Waterkeyn
  • Cyber Assistant Underwriter
  • Clementine Nash
  • Cyber Assistant Underwriter
  • Simmy Togwe
  • Cyber Assistant Underwriter
  • Sam Morgan
  • Cyber Underwriting Assistant
  • Daniel Harmer
  • Cyber Underwriting Assistant
  • Clifton Charles
  • Cyber Assistant Underwriter
  • Kiara Bradley
  • Cyber Assistant Underwriter
  • Craig Roach
  • Cyber Assistant Underwriter

Financial institutions

  • Neil Beaton
  • Financial Institutions Practice Leader
  • Josephine Tam
  • Financial Institutions Underwriter
  • James Gill
  • Financial Institutions Underwriter
  • Hannah Durrant
  • Financial Institutions Underwriter
  • Marcin Krysiak
  • Financial Institutions Underwriter
  • Josh Huckin
  • Financial Institutions Underwriter

Healthcare

  • Ellie Saunders
  • Healthcare Team Leader
  • Robert Panza
  • Healthcare Underwriter
  • Max Underwood
  • Healthcare Underwriter
  • Andrew Dallamore
  • Healthcare Underwriter
  • Megan Holder
  • Healthcare Assistant Underwriter
  • Simona Violino
  • Healthcare Assistant Underwriter
  • George Williams
  • Healthcare Underwriting Assistant

Intellectual property

  • Maddi Brown
  • Intellectual Property Practice Leader
  • Kristian Kolsaker
  • Intellectual Property Underwriting Manager
  • Oliver Hall
  • Intellectual Property Underwriting Assistant

Kidnap & ransom

  • Mark Baker
  • Kidnap & Ransom Team Leader
  • Alexander Beaton
  • Kidnap and Ransom Underwriter
  • Sarah-Jane Jones
  • Kidnap and Ransom Assistant Underwriter

Life science

  • Sean Burke
  • Life Science Team Leader
  • Alex Bentley
  • Life Science Underwriting Manager
  • Oliver Box
  • Life Science Underwriter
  • Thomas Gerard
  • Life Science Underwriter
  • Holly Gardiner
  • Life Sciences Underwriter
  • Thomas Hooker
  • Life Science Underwriter
  • Olivia MacLennan
  • Life Science Assistant Underwriter
  • Paige Davison
  • Life Science Underwriting Assistant
  • Lilly Parmenter
  • Life Sciences Assistant Underwriter

Management liability

  • Robert Page
  • North American Management Liability Team Leader
  • Heather Polyakov
  • ML Product Manager
  • Melissa Kozera
  • Specialty Underwriting Manager
  • Ralph Banbury
  • Management Liability Underwriter
  • Evan Kislingbury
  • Management Liability Underwriter
  • Samuel Tuckwell
  • Management Liability Underwriter
  • Bradley Drake
  • Management Liability Underwriter
  • Pietro Cantadori
  • Management Liability Underwriter

Media & entertainment

  • Cameron Griffiths
  • Media Underwriting Manager
  • Brad Johnson
  • Media Development Manager
  • Ahsha Osborne-Sutton
  • Media Underwriter
  • Ann Gallagher
  • Media Underwriter
  • Thomas Skedge
  • Media Underwriter
  • Sam Clarke
  • Media Assistant Underwriter

Other staff

  • Paul Duffy
  • Group Financial Controller

Product recall

  • Michael Capleton
  • US Product Recall Team Leader
  • Michael Lilley
  • UK & International Product Recall Team Leader
  • Ben Hughes
  • Product Recall Underwriter

Professional services

  • Antony Aylett
  • US Professions Practice Leader
  • Richard Farrow
  • US Professions Team Leader
  • Edward Cole
  • US Professions Development Manager
  • Kelby Warner
  • US Professions Underwriting Manager
  • Rachel Denham
  • US Professions Product Manager
  • Ashleigh Hyde
  • US Professions Underwriter
  • Jack Gutteridge
  • US Professions Underwriter
  • Pawel Grubecki
  • US Professions Underwriter
  • Stella Gilson
  • US Professions Underwriter
  • Elena Luck
  • US Professions Underwriter
  • Graeme Cooke
  • US Professions Underwriter
  • Elena Thurgood
  • US Professions Assistant Underwriter
  • Theo Peeters
  • US Underwriting Assistant
  • Georgia Hollis
  • US Professions Underwriting Assistant
  • Stephanie Simmonds
  • US Professions Underwriting Assistant
  • Karolina Broda
  • US Professions Assistant Underwriter

Property & casualty

  • Holly Meyers
  • Property & Casualty Team Leader
  • Jeremy Seawert
  • Property & Casualty Underwriting Manager
  • Alex Ball
  • Property & Casualty Development Manager
  • David Boffey
  • Property & Casualty Underwriter
  • Paul Constable
  • Property & Casualty Underwriter
  • Elle Ludgate
  • Property & Casualty Assistant Underwriter
  • Ryan Skilton
  • Property & Casualty Assistant Underwriter
  • Alfie Killick
  • Property and Casualty Underwriting Assistant
  • Tom Taylor
  • Property and Assistant Underwriter
  • Jacqueline DeLord
  • Property & Casualty Assistant Underwriter

Technology

  • Stefano Spagnoli
  • US & Israel Technology Team Leader
  • Alexander Kerby
  • US Technology Development Manager
  • Harry Spillett
  • US & Israel Technology Underwriter
  • Laurence Rossini
  • US Technology Underwriter
  • Mollie Muscutt
  • US & Israel Technology Underwriter
  • Amy Hurwicz
  • US & Israel Technology Underwriter
  • Rosalind Stanley
  • US Technology Underwriter
  • Toby Moss
  • US & Israel Technology Underwriter
  • Charles Courtney
  • US & Israel Technology Assistant Underwriter
  • Morgan Hubbard
  • US Technology Assistant Underwriter
  • Phoebe Thomas
  • US & Israel Technology Underwriting Assistant
  • Daniel Spencer-Todd
  • US and Israel Technology Underwriting Assistant

Terrorism

  • Ben Atkins
  • Terrorism Team Leader
  • Harry Salmon
  • Terrorism Underwriting Manager
  • Jenni Shields
  • Terrorism Underwriter
  • Rob Tuttlebee
  • Terrorism Underwriter
  • Sarah Paterson
  • Terrorism Underwriter
  • Ida Celentano
  • Terrorism Assistant Underwriter
  • Sam Poynder
  • Terrorism Assistant Underwriter

Transaction liability

  • Adam Martin
  • Transaction Liability Practice Leader
  • Ben Nelson
  • Transaction Liability Practice Leader
  • Grant Hollis
  • Transaction Liability Business Development and New Initiatives Leader
  • Steve Nagle
  • Transaction Liability Team Leader & Technical Manager
  • Joe Perrett
  • Transaction Liability Product Manager
  • Jake James
  • Transaction Liability International Team Leader
  • Joe Bevan
  • Transaction Liability North America Team Leader
  • Jack Cornick
  • Transaction Liability Underwriter
  • Fred Lewis
  • Transaction Liability Senior Underwriter
  • Brett Rawlings
  • Transaction Liability Senior Underwriter
  • Alice Millar
  • Transaction Liability Underwriter
  • Bilal Khan
  • Transaction Liability Private Enterprise Underwriter
  • Keith Chenoweth
  • Transaction Liability Analyst
  • Georgina Friswell
  • Transaction Liability Underwriting Assistant

Claims

  • Laura Bennett
  • Team Leader, Professions
  • Diana Hudson
  • Team Leader, UK & Int'l Cyber
  • Jean-Pierre Royapen
  • Financial Lines Claims Manager
  • Dean Plumridge
  • Team Leader, Property and Casualty
  • Hayfa Riaz
  • Team Leader, AUS & Canada Cyber
  • Kate Devenish
  • Claims Manager
  • Ashley Burdon
  • Claims Manager
  • Charley Wicks
  • Claims Operations Manager
  • Sarah Randles
  • Emerging Risks Claims Manager
  • James Maass
  • Cyber Incident Specialist
  • Lauren Harvey
  • Senior Claims Adjuster
  • Sophie Wortham
  • Senior Claims Adjuster
  • Tom Bennett
  • Cyber Incident Specialist
  • Kirsten Maley
  • Claims Adjuster
  • Chantelle Jackson
  • Claims Adjuster
  • Lyle Edwards
  • Claims MI Lead Analyst
  • Harry Lerman
  • Claims Adjuster
  • Ines Shennan
  • Team Leader, Healthcare
  • Andrew Krasucki
  • Claims Adjuster
  • Jessica Atanowski
  • Claims Adjuster
  • Rhys Gammans
  • Claims Adjuster
  • Lorraine Ekong
  • Senior Claims Adjuster
  • Heather Dodds
  • Claims Adjuster
  • Chris Shakallis
  • Claims Adjuster
  • George Hill
  • Cyber Claims Adjuster
  • Jess Dyer
  • Claims MI Administrator
  • Abi Hammond
  • Claims Adjuster
  • Charlie Ware
  • Claims Adjuster
  • Helen Cottrell
  • Claims Adjuster
  • Rob Shacklock
  • Cyber Claims Adjuster
  • Adrianna Rajwa
  • Claims Adjuster
  • Jade Johnson
  • Claims Adjuster
  • Jake Peake
  • Assistant Claims Adjuster
  • Kate Grayson
  • Cyber Incident Response Assistant
  • Luke Hubbard
  • Assistant Claims Adjuster
  • Matthew Taylor
  • Assistant Claims Adjuster
  • Zainab Mullani
  • Assistant Claims Adjuster

CFC response

  • Terry Oehring
  • CEO, CFC Response (USA)
  • David Rudduck
  • Managing Director, CFC Response (Aus).
  • Roger Francis
  • Managing Director, CFC Response
  • Brian Brown
  • Chief Security Officer (USA)
  • Chris Loehr
  • Executive Vice President (USA)
  • Danny Aga
  • Director of Incident Response (USA)
  • Joel Hindman
  • Technical Director (Australia)
  • Angela Brown
  • BEC Team Lead (USA)
  • Tracy Nelson
  • IR Project Manager (USA)
  • Mark Spears
  • Senior Security Consultant (USA)
  • Samuel Danna
  • Security Analyst (USA)
  • Sebastian Garza
  • Managed Services Engineer (USA)
  • Bryan Hennessey
  • Senior DFIR Analyst (USA)
  • Thomas Howerton
  • Security Consultant (USA)
  • Chris Symons
  • IR Systems Engineer (USA)
  • Jeff Wade
  • IR Systems Engineer (USA)
  • Jonathan Zbikowski
  • Senior DFIR Analyst (USA)
  • Katharine Strunk
  • DFIR Analyst (USA)
  • Brandon Leiker
  • Senior Security Consultant (USA)
  • Jon Adderholt
  • Security Consultant (USA)
  • Jon Masters
  • Software Engineer (USA)
  • Wade Funke
  • Incident Response Coordinator (USA)
  • Conor Naughton
  • DFIR Technical Lead (Australia)
  • Callan Orgill
  • IT Technical Lead (Australia)
  • Vincent Grotte
  • Development Technical Lead (Australia)
  • Simon Goodall
  • Security Consultant (Australia)

Executive committee

  • Dave Walsh
  • Founder & Group Chief Executive Officer
  • Graeme Newman
  • Chief Executive Officer
  • Michael Grist
  • Chief Financial Officer
  • Matt Taylor
  • Chief Performance Officer
  • Andy Holmes
  • Chief Underwriting Officer
  • Jonathan Fletcher
  • Chief Technology Officer
  • Peter Samuel
  • HR Director
  • Glen Baldacchino
  • Products & Operations Director
  • Jacqueline Sinclair
  • Compliance Director
  • Katherine Nellums
  • Marketing Director
  • Margaret Murphy
  • Claims Director
  • Pat Brice
  • Distribution Director
  • Michael Brunero
  • Head of Tech, Media & IP
  • Wayne Harrington
  • Head of Property & Casualty
  • Kate Lyes
  • Head of Specialty Lines
  • Angus Marshall
  • Head of Transaction Liability
  • Tim Boyce
  • Head of Professions & Healthcare
  • James Burns
  • Head of Cyber
  • Jonathan Swann
  • Chief Development Officer